Berlinale 2016 - Felicitations aux films primes et a leurs equipes !

Samedi 20 février 2016

Prix

Titre original

Titre international

Realisateur

Pays de production

Exportateur

Pays de l'exportateur

Golden Bear for Best Film

FUOCOAMMARE

FIRE AT SEA

GIANFRANCO ROSI

DOC & FILM INTERNATIONAL

FRANCE

 

Silver Bear Grand Jury Prize

SMRT U SARAJEVU / MORT À SARAJEVO

DEATH IN SARAJEVO

DANIS TANOVIC

BOSNIA

THE MATCH FACTORY

ALLEMAGNE

Silver Bear Alfred Bauer Prize

HELE SA HIWAGANG HAPIS

A LULLABY TO THE SORROWFUL MYSTERY

LAV DIAZ

PHILLIPINES

FILMS BOUTIQUE

ALLEMAGNE

Silver Bear for Best Director

L‘AVENIR

THINGS TO COME

MIA HANSEN-LØVE

FRANCE

LES FILMS DU LOSANGE

FRANCE

Silver Bear for Best Actress

KOLLEKTIVET

THE COMMUNE

THOMAS VINTERBERG

DENMARK

TRUSTNORDISK

DENMARK

Silver Bear for Best Actor

INHEBBEK HEDI

HEDI

MOHAMED BEN ATTIA

MAROCCO / FRANCE

LUXBOX

FRANCE

Silver Bear for Best Script

ZJEDNOCZONE STANY MIŁOŚCI

UNITED STATES OF LOVE

TOMASZ WASILEWSKI

POLAND

NEW EUROPE FILM SALES

POLAND

Silver Bear for Outstanding Artistic Contribution

CHANG JIANG TU

CROSSCURRENT

YANG CHAO

CHINA

RAY PRODUCTION

CHINA

Best First Feature

INHEBBEK HEDI

HEDI

MOHAMED BEN ATTIA

LUXBOX

FRANCE

 

Golden Bear for Best Short Film

BALADA DE UM BATRÁQUIO

BATRACHIAN'S BALLAD

LEONOR TELES

PORTUGAL

PORTUGAL FILM

PORTUGAL

Silver Bear Jury Prize (short film)

A MAN RETURNED

A MAN RETURNED

MAHDI FLEIFEL

3.14 COLLECTIF

CANADA

 

Audi Short Film Award (formerly DAAD)

JIN ZHI XIA MAO

ANCHORAGE PROHIBITED

CHIANG WEI LIANG

TAIWAN

N/A

N/A

Grand Prix of the Generation Kplus International Jury

RARA

RARA

PEPA SAN MARTÍN

LATIDO FILMS

SPAIN

 

Special Mention

GENÇ PEHLIVANLAR

YOUNG WRESTLERS

METE GÜMÜRHAN

OUAT MEDIA

CANADA

 

Special Prize Generation Kplus Best Short Film

SEMELE

SEMELE

MYRSINI ARISTIDOU

USA / CYPRUS

N/A

N/A

Special Mention

AURELIA Y PEDRO

AURELIA AND PEDRO

OMAR ROBLES, JOSÉ PERMAR

MEXICO

N/A

N/A

Generation 14plus Crystal Bear for the Best Film

ES ESMU ŠEIT

MELLOW MUD

RENĀRS VIMBA

LATVIA

PLUTO FILM DISTRIBUTION NETWORK GMBH  

GERMANY

Generation 14plus Special Mention

LAS PLANTAS

PLANTS

ROBERTO DOVERIS

CHILE

PATRA SPANOU FILM MARKETING & CONSULTING

GERMANY

Generation 14plus Crystal Bear for the Best Short Film

BALCONY

BALCONY

TOBY FELL-HOLDEN

N/A

N/A

 

Special Mention Short Film

KROPPEN ÄR EN ENSAM PLATS

THE BODY IS A LONELY PLACE

IDA LINDGREN

SWEDEN

N/A

N/A

Grand Prix Generation 14plus Best Film

LAS PLANTAS

PLANTS

ROBERTO DOVERIS

CHILE

 PATRA SPANOU FILM MARKETING & CONSULTING  

GERMANY

Special Mention

ZHALEIKA

ZHALEIKA

ELIZA PETKOVA

GERMANY

 DFFB - DEUTSCHE FILM- UND FERNSEHAKADEMIE BERLIN GMBH  

GERMANY

Special Prize Generation 14plus Best Short Film

O NOAPTE IN TOKORIKI

A NIGHT IN TOKORIKI

ROXANA STROE

ROMANIA

ULTRAVIOLET MEDIA

ROMANIA

Special Mention Generation 14plus Best Short Film

KROPPEN ÄR EN ENSAM PLATS

THE BODY IS A LONELY PLACE

IDA LINDGREN

SWEDEN

N/A

N/A

Prize Winner Competition 2016

FUOCOAMMARE

FIRE AT SEA

GIANFRANCO ROSI

DOC & FILM INTERNATIONAL

FRANCE

 

Prize Winner Panorama 2016

LES PREMIERS, LES DERNIERS

THE FIRST, THE LAST

BOULI LANNERS

WILD BUNCH

FRANCE

 

Crystal Bear for the Best Film

OTTAAL

THE TRAP

JAYARAJ RAJASEKHARAN NAIR

INDIA

/

/

Special Mention

JAMAIS CONTENTE

MISS IMPOSSIBLE

EMILIE DELEUZE

FRANCE

DOC & FILM INTERNATIONAL

FRANCE

Crystal Bear for the Best Short Film

EL INICIO DE FABRIZIO

FABRIZIO’S INITIATION

MARIANO BIASIN

ARGENTINA

N/A

N/A

Special Mention Short Film

NINNOC

NINNOC

NIKI PADIDAR

NPO SALES, NETHERLANDS PUBLIC BROADCASTING

NETHERLANDS

 

Prize Winner Forum 2016

BARAKAH YOQABIL BARAKAH

BARAKAH MEETS BARAKAH

MAHMOUD SABBAGH

MPM FILM

FRANCE

 

Prize Winner Forum 2016

LES SAUTEURS

THOSE WHO JUMP

ABOU BAKAR SIDIBÉ / ESTEPHAN WAGNER / MORITZ SIEBERT

DENMARK

WIDE HOUSE

FRANCE

Prizes of the FIPRESCI Jury - Prize Winner Competition 2016

SMRT U SARAJEVU / MORT À SARAJEVO

DEATH IN SARAJEVO

DANIS TANOVIĆ

THE MATCH FACTORY

GERMANY

 

Prizes of the FIPRESCI Jury - Prize Winner Panorama

ALOYS

ALOYS

TOBIAS NÖLLE

NEW EUROPE FILM SALES

POLAND

 

Prizes of the FIPRESCI Jury - Prize Winner Forum 2016

THE REVOLUTION WON'T BE TELEVISED

THE REVOLUTION WON'T BE TELEVISED

RAMA THIAW

SENEGAL

/

/

Prize of the Guild of German Art House Cinemas /

Prize Winner 2016

24 WOCHEN

24 WEEKS

ANNE ZOHRA BERRACHED

GERMANY

BETA CINEMA

GERMANY

CICAE ART CINEMA AWARD - Prize Winner Panorama 2016

GRÜßE AUS FUKUSHIMA

FUKUSHIMA, MON AMOUR

DORIS DÖRRIE

GERMANY

THE MATCH FACTORY

GERMANY

CICAE ART CINEMA AWARD -  Prize Winner Forum 2016

ILEGITIM

ILLEGITIMATE

ADRIAN SITARU

ROMANIA

VERSATILE

FRANCE

LABEL EUROPA CINEMAS - Prize Winner 2016

LES PREMIERS, LES DERNIERS

THE FIRST, THE LAST

BOULI LANNERS

WILD BUNCH

FRANCE

 

LABEL EUROPA CINEMAS - Special Mention

S ONE STRANE

ON THE OTHER SIDE

ZRINKO OGRESTA

CERCAMON

EAU

 

LABEL EUROPA CINEMAS - Special Mention

 

AUF EINMAL

 

ALL OF A SUDDEN

ASLı ÖZGE

MEMENTO FILMS INTERNATIONAL (MFI)

FRANCE

 

TEDDY Best Feature Film

KATER

TOMCAT

HÄNDL KLAUS

AUSTRIA

FILMS DISTRIBUTION

FRANCE

TEDDY Best Documentary/Essay Film 2016

 

KIKI

KIKI

SARA JORDENÖ

SUBMARINE ENTERTAINMENT

USA

 

TEDDY Best Short Film 2016

 

MOMS ON FIRE

 

MOMS ON FIRE

 

JOANNA RYTEL

SWEDEN

N/A

N/A

TEDDY Special Jury Award 2016

NUNCA VAS A ESTAR SOLO

YOU'LL NEVER BE ALONE

ALEX ANWANDTER

CHILE

WIDE

FRANCE