Berlinale 2014 - Les prix

Dimanche 16 février 2014

 

 (le Palmarès en ligne ici)

PRIX DU JURY INTERNATIONAL


GOLDEN BEAR FOR BEST FILM Bai Ri Yan Huo Black Coal, Thin Ice de Diao Yinan, représenté à l’international par Fortissimo

SILVER BEAR GRAND JURY PRIZE The Grand Budapest Hotel The Grand Budapest Hotel de Wes Anderson, représenté à l’international par Fox Searchlight

SILVER BEAR ALFRED BAUER PRIZE for a feature film that opens new perspectives Aimer, boire et chanter Life of Riley de Alain Resnais, représenté à l’international par le Pacte*

SILVER BEAR FOR BEST DIRECTOR Richard Linklater for Boyhood (Boyhood), représenté à l’international par Cinetic Media

SILVER BEAR FOR BEST ACTRESS Haru Kuroki in
Chiisai Ouchi (The Little House) de Yoji Yamada, représenté à l’international par Shochiku

SILVER BEAR FOR BEST ACTOR Liao Fan in Bai Ri Yan Huo (Black Coal, Thin Ice) de Diao Yinan, représenté à l’international par Fortissimo

SILVER BEAR FOR BEST SCRIPT Dietrich Brüggemann, Anna Brüggemann for Kreuzweg (Stations of the Cross) de Dietrich Brüggemann, représenté à l’international par Beta Cinema 

SILVER BEAR FOR OUTSTANDING ARTISTIC CONTRIBUTION in the categories camera, editing, music score, costume or set design Zeng Jian for the camera in
Tui Na (Blind Massage) de Lou Ye, représenté à l’international par Wild Bunch*

BEST FIRST FEATURE AWARD

BEST FIRST FEATURE AWARD Güeros
Güeros de Alonso Ruizpalacios, représenté à l’international par Mundial

PRIZES OF THE INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM JURY

GOLDEN BEAR FOR BEST SHORT FILM 

Tant qu'il nous reste des fusils à pompe As long as shotguns remain de Caroline Poggi, Jonathan Vinel

SILVER BEAR JURY PRIZE (SHORT FILM) 

LABORAT
LABORAT de Guillaume Cailleau

BERLIN SHORT FILM NOMINEE FOR THE EUROPEAN FILM AWARDS 

Taprobana Taprobana de Gabriel Abrantes

DAAD SHORT FILM PRIZE 

Person to Person Person to Person de Dustin Guy Defa

PRIZES OF THE JURIES GENERATION

Children’s Jury Generation Kplus 

CRYSTAL BEAR for the Best Film Killa / The Fort de Avinash Arun

SPECIAL MENTION  Hitono Nozomino Yorokobiyo Joy of Man's Desiring de Masakazu Sugita

CRYSTAL BEAR for the Best Short Film Sprout
Sprout de Ga-eun Yoon

SPECIAL MENTION Sepatu Baru
On Stopping the Rain de Aditya Ahmad 

International Jury Generation Kplus  

THE GRAND PRIX OF THE GENERATION KPLUS INTERNATIONAL JURY for the best feature-length film, Ciencias Naturales Natural Sciences de Matías Lucchesi, représenté à l’international par Urban Distribution Intl*

SPECIAL MENTION el
away de Roland Ferge

THE SPECIAL PRIZE OF THE GENERATION KPLUS INTERNATIONAL JURY for the best short film Moy lichniy los'
My Own Personal Moose de Leonid Shmelkov

Youth Jury Generation 14plus

CRYSTAL BEAR for the Best Film 52 Tuesdays de Sophie Hyde, représenté par Visit Films

SPECIAL MENTION ärtico
/ arctic de Gabri Velázquez, représenté par Agencia Freak

CRYSTAL BEAR for the Best Short Film Mike de Petros Silvestros

SPECIAL MENTION Emo (the musical) de Neil Triffett

International Jury Generation 14plus

 THE GRAND PRIX OF THE GENERATION14PLUS INTERNATIONAL JURY for the best feature-length film, Violet
 de Bas Devos, représenté à l'international par New Europe Film Sales

SPECIAL MENTION 

Einstein and Einstein Einstein and Einstein de Cao Baoping

THE SPECIAL PRIZE OF THE GENERATION 14PLUS INTERNATIONAL JURY for the best short film Vetrarmorgun / Winter Morning de Sakaris Stórá

SPECIAL MENTION Søn
Son de Kristoffer Kiørboe

INDEPENDENT JURIES

PRIZES OF THE ECUMENICAL JURY 

Competition Kreuzweg (Stations of the Cross) de Dietrich Brüggemann

Special Mention '71 ('71) de Yann Demange, représenté à l’international par Protagonist Pictures

Panorama Calvary (Calvary) de John Michael McDonagh, représenté par Protagonist Pictures

Special Mention Triptyque (Triptych) de Robert Lepage, Pedro Pires, représenté par National Film Board of Canada

Forum Sto spiti (At Home) de Athanasios Karanikolas

PRIZES OF THE FIPRESCI JURY 

 Competition Aimer, boire et chanter (Life of Riley) de Alain Resnais, représenté à l’international par Le Pacte* 

Panorama Hoje Eu Quero Voltar Sozinho (The Way He Looks) de Daniel Ribeiro, représenté à l’international par Films Boutique

Forum Forma (Forma) de Ayumi Sakamoto, représenté à l’international par Free Stone Productions Co.

PRIZE OF THE GUILD OF GERMAN ART HOUSE CINEMAS Boyhood (Boyhood) de Richard Linklater, représenté à l’international par Cinetic Media

CICAE ART CINEMA AWARD 

Panorama Kuzu (The Lamb) de Kutluğ Ataman, représenté à l’international par son producteur Detail Film

Forum She's Lost Control (She's Lost Control) de Anja Marquardt

LABEL EUROPA CINEMAS Blind (Blind) de Eskil Vogt, représenté à l’international par Versatile*

TEDDY AWARD 

Best Feature Film Hoje Eu Quero Voltar Sozinho (The Way He Looks) de Daniel Ribeiro, représenté à l’international par Films Boutique

Best Documentary/ Essay Film Der Kreis (The Circle) de Stefan Haupt, représenté par Wide House

Best Short Film Mondial 2010 (Mondial 2010) de Roy Dib

Teddy Jury Award  Pierrot Lunaire (Pierrot Lunaire) de Bruce LaBruce

MADE IN GERMANY – PERSPEKTIVE FELLOWSHIP Sandra Kaudelka for Intershop EX AEQUO Sebastian Mez for 274

FGYO-AWARD DIALOGUE EN PERSPECTIVE, Anderswo (Anywhere Else) de Ester Amrami

SPECIAL MENTION
 nebel (fog) de Nicole Vögele

CALIGARI FILM PRIZE
 Das große Museum (The Great Museum) de Johannes Holzhausen

PRIZES OF THE FIPRESCI JURY 

NETPAC PRIZE
 Cheol-ae-kum (A Dream of Iron) de Kelvin Kyung Kun Park EX AEQUO
 Non-fiction Diary (Non-fiction Diary) de Jung Yoon-suk

PEACE FILM PRIZE
 We Come as Friends de Hubert Sauper, représenté à l’international par Le Pacte*

AMNESTY INTERNATIONAL FILM PRIZE Al midan (The Square) de Jehane Noujaim, représenté à l’international par son producteur Noujaim Films

CINEMA FAIRBINDET PRIZE
Concerning Violence (Concerning Violence) de Göran Hugo Olsson, représenté à l’international par Films Boutique

HEINER CAROW PRIZE
Meine Mutter, ein Krieg und ich (My Mother, a War and Me) de Tamara Trampe, Johann Feindt

THINK:FILM AWARD, funded de the Allianz Kulturstiftung Provenance (Provenance) de Amie Siegel

READERS’ JURIES AND AUDIENCE AWARDS PANORAMA AUDIENCE AWARD – fiction film Difret (Difret) de Zeresenay Berhane Mehari

PANORAMA AUDIENCE AWARD – documentary film Der Kreis (The Circle) de Stefan Haupt

BERLINER MORGENPOST READERS’ JURY AWARD Boyhood (Boyhood) de Richard Linklater

TAGESSPIEGEL READERS’ JURY AWARD Zamatoví teroristi (Velvet Terrorists) de Pavol Pekarčík, Ivan Ostrochovský, Peter Kerekes

ELSE – SIEGESSÄULE READERS’ JURY AWARD 52 Tuesdays de Sophie Hyde

 

PRIZES BERLINALE CO-PRODUCTION MARKET & BERLINALE TALENTS 

ARTE INTERNATIONAL PRIZE Emir Baigazin (Kazakhstan)
pour The Wounded Angel

VFF HIGHLIGHT PITCH AWARD Bavo Defurne (Belgium)
 pour Souvenir

DOLDE® ATMOS POLICY TRAILER Yulia Glukhova (Russian Federation)

 

LEGENCE :

 

* = société membre de l'ADEF 

Pour toute demande de rajout ou de modification, contactez nous par email